7th International Young Composers Academy in Tchaikovsky city.

Schedule

27 August –

16:30 – meeting at the Kazansky railway station (metro Komsomolskaya)

17:30 – train Moscow-Izhevsk

 

28 August –

09:15-11:55 – flight Moscow-Izhevsk (D.Kourliandski, Y.Kyriakides)

10:40 – train arrival in Izhevsk, bus to Tchaikovsky

15:00 – arrival in Tchaikovsky

 15:00 – 16:00 – Lunch

17:00 – Tchaikovsky city excursion

 20:00 – 21:00 – Dinner

 

29 August –

8:30 – 10:00 – Breakfast

 Master-classes:

 Auditorium 1                                      Auditorium 2              Auditorium 3

10:00 – Oztekin / Kyriakides             Bona / Combier          Puchkov / Kourliandski

11:00 –  Pelisch / Kyriakides             Remezov / Combier   Troiani / Kourliandski

12:00 – Skrypnyk / Kyriakides          Pospelova / Combier Thomas / Kourliandski

 

13:00 – 14:30 – Lunch

 

15:00 – Busa /Kyriakides                   Rosa / Combier           Mazurov / Kourliandski

16:00 – Pilchen / Kyriakides              Maminova / Combier Sungatullina  / Kourliandski

 

17:00 – 18:30 – Presentation of the Sofia Gubaidullina Centre (Tatarstan)

18:30 – 20:00 – Lecture, Yannis Kyriakides

 20:30 – 21:30 – Dinner

 

30 August –

8:30 – 10:00 – Breakfast

Master-classes:

 Auditorium 1                                      Auditorium 2              Auditorium 3

10:00 – Bona / Kyriakides                  Puchkov / Combier     Pilchen /  Kourliandski

11:00 – Remezov / Kyriakides           Troiani /Combier        Pelisch /  Kourliandski

12:00 – Pospelova /  Kyriakides         Thomas / Combier      Skrypnyk / Kourliandski

 

13:00 – 14:30 – Lunch

 

15:00 – Rosa / Kyriakides                  Mazurov  / Combier   Buša / Kourliandski

16:00 – Maminova  / Kyriakides        Sungatullina/Combier             Öztekin / Kourliandski

 

18:00 – 19:30 – Lecture, Yannis Kyriakides

 20:00 – 21:00 – Dinner

21:00-22:00 – presentation Donemus publishing house (The Netherlands), Davo van Peursen

 

31 August –

8:30 – 10:00 – Breakfast

Master-classes:

 Auditorium 1                                     Auditorium 2               Auditorium 3

10:00 – Puchkov / Kyriakides            Pilchen /  Combier     Bona / Kourliandski

11:00 – Troiani / Kyriakides              Pelisch /  Combier      Remezov / Kourliandski

12:00 – Thomas /Kyriakides              Skrypnyk / Combier   Pospelova / Kourliandski

 

13:00 – 14:30 – Lunch

 

15:00 – Mazurov  / Kyriakides           Buša  / Combier         Rosa / Kourliandski

16:00 – Sungatullina / Kyriakides      Öztekin  /  Combier    Maminova  /Kourliandski

 

17:00 – Press-conference

18:00 – Opening ceremony, Concert

 21:00 – 22:00 – Dinner

 

September 1 –

8:30 – 10:00 – Breakfast

Master-classes:

 Auditorium 1                                    Auditorium 2                Auditorium 3

10:00 – Pilchen / Kyriakides              Bona / Combier          Puchkov /  Kourliandski

11:00 – Pelisch / Kyriakides              Remezov /Combier    Troiani / Kourliandski

12:00 – Skrypnyk / Kyriakides          Pospelova /Combier   Thomas /Kourliandski

13:00 – 14:30 – Lunch

15:00 –  Puchkov /  Kyriakides          Rosa / Combier

16:00 – Troiani / Kyriakides

 

17:00 – 20:00 – Lecture, Donemus publishing house (The Netherlands), Davo van Peursen

 21:00 – 22:00 – Dinner

 

September 2 –

8:30 – 10:00 – Breakfast

Master-classes:

 Auditorium 1                                     Auditorium 2               Auditorium 3

10:00 – Bona / Kyriakides                  Puchkov / Combier     Pilchen / Kourliandski

11:00 – Remezov / Kyriakides           Troiani / Combier       Pelisch /  Kourliandski

12:00 – Pospelova / Kyriakides          Thomas / Combier      Skrypnyk / Kourliandski

 13:00 – 14:30 – Lunch

15:00 –  Rosa /  Kyriakides

16:00 –  Thomas / Kyriakides

 

18:00 – 19:30 – Lecture, Jerome Combier

 20:00 – 21:00 – Dinner

 

September 3 –

8:30 – 10:00 – Breakfast

Master-classes:

 Auditorium 1                          Auditorium 2                          Auditorium 3

10:00 –                                    Pilchen /  Combier                 Bona / Kourliandski

11:00 –                                    Pelisch /  Combier                  Remezov / Kourliandski

12:00 –                                    Skrypnyk / Combier               Pospelova /  Kourliandski

 13:00 – 14:30 – Lunch

15:00 –                                                                                   Rosa / Kourliandski

 

17:00 – 18:30 – Lecture, Jerome Combier

19:00 – Concert, MCME

 20:00 – 21:00 – Dinner

 

September 4 –

8:30 – 10:00 – Breakfast

Presentations:

 Auditorium 1

10:00 – Louis Bona

11:00 – Daniil Pilchen

12:00 – Mikhail Puchkov

 

13:00 – 14:30 – Lunch

 

15:00 – Dmitry Remezov

16:00 – Valentin Pelisch

 

18:00 – 21:00 – Lecture, Dmitri Kourliandski

 21:00 – 22:00 – Dinner

 

September 5 –

8:30 – 10:00 – Breakfast

Presentations:

 Auditorium 1

10:00 – Lorenzo Troiani

11:00 – Anna Pospelova

12:00 – Nazar Skrypnyk

 

13:00 – 14:30 – Lunch

 

15:00 – Zachary Thomas

16:00 – Aidan Rosa

 

16:00 – Professors and MCME leave for Perm

 20:00 – 21:00 – Dinner

 

September 6 –

8:30 – 10:00 – Breakfast

 Excursions for students and stagers

11:00-13:00 – Lecture, conductor of the Archangelsk chamber orchestra Vladimir Onufriev

 13:00 – 14:30 – Lunch

15:00-16:00 – Lecture 1, musicologist Xenia Anufrieva

16:00-17:00 – Lecture 2, musicologist Xenia Anufrieva

Presentations:

18:00 – Buša Santa

19:00 – Mazurov Dmitri

 

20:00 – 21:00 – Dinner

00:00 – Professors and MCME arrival from Perm

 

September 7 –

8:30 – 10:00 – Breakfast

Rehearsals:

Room 1                                                                                Room 2

11:00 – Flute, Clarinet, Piano, Violin, Cello / Bona  ———-

12:00 – Flute, Piano, Violin, Cello / Pilchen             Clarinet / Puchkov

13:00 – Flute, Clarinet, Piano, Cello / Remezov       Violin / Pelisch

 13:00 – 14:30 – Lunch

15:00 – Clarinet, Piano, Cello / Troiani                     Flute, Violin / Pospelova

16:00 – Piano, Violin /Skrypnyk                               Clarinet, Cello / Thomas

17:00 – Flute, Clarinet, Piano / Rosa                          ———-

 

Master-classes (Auditorium 1):

10:00 – 13:00 – Elzbieta Sikora

 

15:00-16:00 – Lecture 3, musicologist Xenia Anufrieva

16:00-17:00 – Lecture 4, musicologist Xenia Anufrieva

18:00 – 19:30 – Lecture, Elzbieta Sikora

 

20:00 – 21:00 – Dinner

 

September 8 –

8:30 – 10:00 – Breakfast

Rehearsals:

Room 1                                                                              Room 2

11:00 – Flute, Clarinet, Piano, Violin, Cello / Bona  ———-

12:00 – Flute, Piano, Violin, Cello / Pilchen             Clarinet / Puchkov

13:00 – Flute, Clarinet, Piano, Cello / Remezov       Violin / Pelisch

 13:00 – 14:30 – Lunch

15:00 – Clarinet, Piano, Cello / Troiani                     Flute, Violin / Pospelova

16:00 – Piano, Violin /Skrypnyk                               Clarinet, Cello / Thomas

17:00 – Flute, Clarinet, Piano / Rosa                          ———-

 

Master-classes (Auditorium 1):

10:00 – 13:00 – Elzbieta Sikora

 

Presentations:

15:00 – Maminova Darya

16:00 – Öztekin Uğurcan

17:00 – Sungatullina Alsu

 

18:00 – Chidren Concert, Tchaikovsky musical college students

 

20:00 – 21:00 – Dinner 

 

21:00-22:00 – Presentation of the Nizhny Novgorod Centre for the contemporary arts, musicologist Xenia Anufrieva

 

September 9 –

8:30 – 10:00 – Breakfast

 Rehearsals:

Room 1                                                                               Room 2

11:00 – Flute, Clarinet, Piano, Violin, Cello / Bona  ———-

12:00 – Flute, Piano, Violin, Cello / Pilchen             Clarinet / Puchkov

13:00 – Flute, Clarinet, Piano, Cello / Remezov       Violin / Pelisch

 13:00 – 14:30 – Lunch

 

15:00 – Clarinet, Piano, Cello / Troiani                     Flute, Violin / Pospelova

16:00 – Piano, Violin /Skrypnyk                               Clarinet, Cello / Thomas

17:00 – Flute, Clarinet, Piano / Rosa                          ———-

 

Master-classes (Auditorium 1):

10:00 – 13:00 – Elzbieta Sikora

 

Presentations:

15:00-16:00 – Lecture 5, musicologist Xenia Anufrieva

16:00-17:00 – Lecture 6, musicologist Xenia Anufrieva

20:00 – 21:00 – Dinner

 

September 10 –

8:30 – 10:00 – Breakfast

11:00 – General rehearsal

 13:00 – 14:30 – Lunch

18:00 – Final concert

 20:00 – 21:00 – Dinner

 

September 11 –

8:30 – 10:00 – Breakfast

10:00 – Departure to Moscow

 

7th International Young Composers Academy in Tchaikovsky city. Events in Perm and in Moscow

 September 5, Perm –

11:00 Master-classes at the Perm State Culture Institute, composer department (Elzbieta Sikora)

 

September 6, Perm –

11:00 / 12:30 Master-classes at the Perm State Culture Institute, composer department (Jerome Combier, Dmitri Kourliandski)

18:30 Concert-opening of 7th International Young Composers Academy (Philharmonics Organ Hall)

 

September 12 –

11:00 / 15:00 – Master-classes in Moscow Conservatory (Jerome Combier, Elzbieta Sikora)

19:00 – Concert in Moscow Philharmonics Chamber Hall